Legal advice and privacy


Juanmi Taboada

Legally responsable

  • Juan Miguel Taboada Godoy
  • The rest of information will be delivered by a request on the contact form that you can find in this website.

Conditions of use

These legal conditions regulate the permitted use of this web page that Juan Miguel Taboada Godoy, hereinafter, (JUANMITABOADA.COM) makes freely available to Internet users. This page is intended for IT professionals, so you should follow the advice of a qualified IT professional before using the information published on this website.

The User undertakes to use the website, the services and its contents in a diligent, correct and lawful manner and, in particular, must refrain from:

  • Delete, elude or manipulate the “copyright” and other identifying data of the rights of its holders incorporated into the contents, as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that may contain the contents.
  • Introduce programs, viruses, macros or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the website or the computer systems that support it.
  • Use or install programs or devices capable of invalidating security controls or passwords, established by JUANMITABOADA.COM, being equally forbidden to decipher encryption keys, systems or algorithms or any other security element of the website or any of its users.
  • Make copies or screenshots of the web page, without express authorization of JUANMITABOADA.COM.
  • Make copies or versions of the web page or its source code, without the express consent of JUANMITABOADA.COM.
  • Perform any type of behavior contrary to the Law or good faith.

Disclaimer

JUANMITABOADA.COM has compiled on this web page, its own information and from various external sources so it is not responsible for its accuracy and / or updating. JUANMITABOADA.COM publishes the information contained in this page for informative purposes only, without being able to understand that it validates its content or that its query substitutes the advice of a qualified IT professional.

JUANMITABOADA.COM discourages the use of the information published on this website without the prior advice of a qualified IT professional.

JUANMITABOADA.COM is not responsible for any damages that may arise from the use of the information contained on this website. If you notice any error or inaccurate information in said information, you can communicate it through the contact form provided for this purpose on this web page.

JUANMITABOADA.COM is not responsible for any losses or damages that may be caused to the user by viruses, unavailability or any other anomalous behavior of the website. JUANMITABOADA.COM, has adopted all security measures within its reach and according to the current state of the art, to ensure the proper functioning of the website and avoid generating any type of damage to the user.

Links

JUANMITABOADA.COM declines any responsibility for the services and/or information provided in other pages linked to this Web.

JUANMITABOADA.COM does not control or exercise any kind of supervision over the linked pages. Users who use these links should consult the legal conditions set out in the landing pages.

Intellectual Property

The texts, images, logos, distinctive signs, sounds, animations, videos, source code and other content included in this website are the property of JUANMITABOADA.COM, or have, where appropriate, permission to use them. If you would like additional information about the origin and sources of the texts published on this website, you can contact us through the contact form provided for this purpose on this website.

The users of this web page may carry out the reproduction or storage of the contents stored on this page for their exclusive personal use or the authorized purposes in the legal contracting conditions of this website.

Legislation and Jurisdiction

This website is subject to Spanish legislation and in case of litigation or controversy arising.

Privacy Policy

File Manager

Juan Miguel Taboada Godoy, hereinafter JUANMITABOADA.COM, is responsible for the files in which the personal data collected and processed from this web page will be included. These files are not properly registered in the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Data Collect

JUANMITABOADA.COM only collects personal data that you provide through the forms included in the website and our email addresses. Uses and Purposes of the Data Collected.

In www.juanmitaboada.com personal data is collected for the purposes detailed below, if you are not satisfied with any of them can communicate through the contact form provided for this purpose on this website. The intended uses and purposes are:

Information Delivery

JUANMITABOADA.COM will use the personal data you provide us with the purpose of responding to requests for information you send us. The information entered in the forms or contact emails will also be used to send you information by email about the news and promotions of our website. Users who do not wish to receive this type of information can communicate through the contact form provided for this purpose on this website.

Data Communication to Third Parties

JUANMITABOADA.COM, does not intend to disclose your personal data to third parties, except in cases in which a legal rule so provides (public administrations, administrative or judicial authorities … etc)

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., whose main office is located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. If you want to know more about the privacy terms of this service visit http://www.google.com/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html

Exercise of Rights

At any time you can exercise the Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending the corresponding exercise request along with a copy of the official document that identifies you (ID, driver’s license or passport) to the email address that may be obtain through the contact form provided for this purpose on this website.

Version

This privacy policy is dated 07/12/2015 and any modification of its terms will be published on this website.